trouwautohurenonline.nl

Mercedes-Benz · 1969

Mercedes-Benz W113 280 SL Pagode

Offered by Trouw Porsches

from € 500

Free and without obligation, the rental company replies directly.

Request a quote
2 passengers
Without chauffeur
Automatic
Petrol
Built in 1969
Ivory/white
View all features

Mood and style

Romantic Elegant Bold

About this wedding car

for “Sport Leicht”. Originally developed as a thoroughbred sports car for success on the racing circuit, it was nevertheless extremely comfortable for its time, with mechanical fuel injection and power-assisted steering and brakes. Exceptionally elegant and yet sporty.
With this car as your wedding car, you will make a real entrance. It is particularly photogenic thanks to the ivory white paintwork combined with the blood-red leather interior.
You drive yourselves. There is no room for page boys, flower girls or other passengers. An ultimate and romantic moment together on your big day.
The car comes with a beautiful, fully fitted convertible roof (soft top). But if you would rather not have a convertible, the car can be fitted with a hard top in the same colour as the car.

Features

General

Make
Mercedes-Benz
Model
W113
Year
1969
Colour
Ivory/white
Number of passengers
2

Engine and driving

Transmission
Automatic
Fuel
Petrol
Power
170 hp
Engine size
2.8L
Air conditioning
No

Hire and terms

Chauffeur
Optional
Self-drive
Possible
Free kilometres
150

Where is this wedding car available?

Available in 7 of the 12 provinces. Green means available in that region.

Frequently asked questions

Can the Mercedes-Benz be hired with or without a chauffeur?
This wedding car is hired without a chauffeur, so you drive it yourself. The rental company is happy to talk you through the terms.
How many passengers does the Mercedes-Benz W113 280 SL Pagode take?
The Mercedes-Benz W113 280 SL Pagode seats 2 passengers, in addition to any chauffeur.
How much does it cost to hire the Mercedes-Benz W113 280 SL Pagode?
Prices start from € 500 per day. The exact price depends on the date, the duration and the route. Request a quote without obligation for a price tailored to you.
How do I request this wedding car?
Fill in the quote form on this page. The rental company will contact you, without obligation, to agree the details, availability and route.

Similar wedding cars

Volkswagen Golf 1 Classic Line

Volkswagen Golf 1 Classic Line

Leiden · Noord-Holland, Utrecht and Zuid-Holland 4 seats Self-drive

from€ 195
Volkswagen Golf 1 Classic Line

Mood and style

Elegant Romantic Retro

Practical

4 passengers Without chauffeur from € 195 Leiden · Noord-Holland, Utrecht and Zuid-Holland
View this wedding car
Porsche 356 Cabriolet

Porsche 356 Cabriolet

Baambrugge · 6 provinces 2 seats Self-drive

from€ 500
Porsche 356 Cabriolet

Mood and style

Romantic Elegant Bold

Practical

2 passengers Without chauffeur from € 500 Baambrugge · 6 provinces
View this wedding car
Ford Mustang GT Cabriolet blauw V8 New

Ford Mustang GT Convertible Blue V8

Kamperveen · all of the Netherlands 4 seats With chauffeur

from€ 495
Ford Mustang GT Convertible Blue V8

Mood and style

Bold Eye-catching Romantic

Practical

4 passengers With chauffeur from € 495 Kamperveen · all of the Netherlands
View this wedding car
View all 8 cars in this category
from € 500 Request a quote

Go straight to

View all wedding cars Overview Classic Type Ford Make Noord-Holland Province

Filter

Make
Type of wedding car
Province
Number of passengers
Chauffeur

More

Do you rent out wedding cars? Reach couples, with no commission. Your first car is free for 30 days. Already a rental company? Log in
Sign up

Privacy Terms and conditions Cookies